Results
Farr 40 National Title (CYCA): 12, 13 & 14 March 2021
Farr 40 NSW State Title (MHYC): 27 & 28 February 2021
Farr 40 One Design Trophy (CYCA): 14 & 15 November 2020
Farr 40 One Design Trophy: 17 & 18 October 2020
Farr 40 NSW State Title: 22 & 23 February 2020
NSW State Title | Results
Farr 40 One Design Trophy (MHYC): 18 & 19 January 2020
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 One Design Trophy (Pittwater): 7 & 8 December 2019
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 One Design Trophy (Newcastle): 16 & 17 November 2019
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 One Design Trophy (MHYC): 19 & 20 October 2019
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 World Championships (Long Beach, CA): 2-5 October 2019
Long Beach | Results
Farr 40 Pre-worlds (Long Beach, CA): 29 & 30 September 2019
Long Beach | Results
Farr 40 Social Regatta (MHYC): 14 & 15 September 2019
Social Regatta | Results
Farr 40 National Championships: John Calvert-Jones Trophy: 8-10 March 2019
National Championships | Results
Farr 40 NSW State Title: 2 & 3 February 2019
NSW State Title | Results
Farr 40 MHYC One Design Trophy: 19 & 20 January 2019
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 NCYC One Design Trophy: 1 & 2 December 2018
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 One Design Trophy: 17 & 18 November 2018
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 One Design Trophy: 20 & 21 October 2018
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 World Championships: 6-9 October 2018
World Championships | Results
Farr 40 Pre-Worlds: 3 & 4 October 2018
Pre Worlds | Results
Farr 40 Social Regatta: 22 & 23 September 2018
Social Regatta | Results
Farr 40 National Championship: John Calvert-Jones Trophy: 17-19 March 2018
National Championships | Results
Farr 40 NSW State Title: 3 & 4 February 2018
NSW State Title | Results
Farr 40 MHYC 2018 One Design Trophy: 20 & 21 January 2018
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 NCYC One Design Trophy: 9 & 10 December 2017
One Design Trophy | Results
Farr 40 MHYC One Design Trophy: 21 & 22 October 2017
One Design Trophy |Results
Farr 40 Social Regatta: 23 & 24 September 2017
Social Regatta | Results
National Championships: 10-12 March 2017
National Championships | Results
NSW State Title: 11 & 12 February 2017
NSW State Title | Results
Newcastle One Design Trophy: 21-22 January 2017
One Design Trophy |Results
Pittwater One Design Trophy: 17-18 December 2016
One Design Trophy | Results
Sydney Short Ocean Racing Championship: 26-27 November 2016
SSORC |Results
2016 MHYC One Design Trophy: 22-23 October 2016
One Design Trophy | Results
Rolex Farr 40 World Championship: 16-19 February 2016
Rolex World Championships | Results
Farr 40 Sydney Open: 11-13 February 2016
Sydney Open | Results
Farr 40 National Championships: John Calvert-Jones Trophy: 29-31 January 2016
National Championships | Results
Farr 40 Australian Open Series NSW State Title: 23 & 24 January 2016
NSW State Title | Results
Farr 40 Australian Open Series: 12 & 13 December 2015 RPAYC
Australian Open Series – December | Results
Farr 40 Australian Open Series: 7 & 8 November 2015 MHYC
Australian Open Series – November | Results
Farr 40 Australian Open Series: 24-25 October 2015 MHYC
Australian Open Series – October | Results
2015 National Championships: John Calvert-Jones Trophy
National Championships | Results
2015 NSW State Title – RSYS
NSW State Title | Results
2015 Farr 40 One Design Trophy – Middle Harbour Yacht Club – Results
Place | Sail # | Boat name | Owner | Series Score | Race 10 | Race 9 | Race 8 | Race 7 | Race 6 |
1 | 8888 | Voodoo Chile | L. Clark | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | DISQ 6 |
2 | 6422 | Transfusion | G. Belgiorno-Nettis | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | DISQ 6 |
3 | 5868 | Kindergarten | R.Jones | 30 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
4 | 64221 | Zen | G.Ketelbey | 32 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
5 | 007 | Edake | J.Carter | 41 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
Place | Sail # | Boat name | Owner | Series Score | Race 5 | Race 4 | Race 3 | Race 2 | Race 1 |
1 | 8888 | Voodoo Chile | L.Clark | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
2 | 5868 | Kindergarten | R.Jones | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
3 | 6422 | Transfusion | G. Belgiorno-Nettis | 15 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
4 | 64221 | Zen | G.Ketelbey | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
5 | 007 | Edake | J.Carter | 21 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
2015 Farr 40 Victorian State Title – Sandringham Yacht Club
2015 Vic State Title | Results
2014 Farr 40 One Design Trophy – Royal Prince Alfred Yacht Club | Results
2014 National Championships: John Calvert-Jones Trophy – Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania
2014 National Championships | Results
2014 Tasmanian State Title – Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania
2014 TAS State Title | Results
2014 NSW State Title – Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron
2014 NSW State Title | Results
2013 One Design Trophy – Middle Harbour Yacht Club
2013 One Design Trophy | Results
2013 QLD State Title – Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron
2013 QLD State Title | Results
2013 Rolex World Championships – Newport, Rhode Island
2013 Farr 40 World Championships | Results
2013 NEB Pre-Worlds Championship – Newport, Rhode Island
2013 Farr 40 Pre-Worlds Championship | Results
2012-13 Season
2012 Farr 40 Queensland Championships | Results 2013 Farr 40 Tasmanian State Title | Results 2013 Farr 40 NSW State Title | Results 2013 Farr 40 John Calvert-Jones Trophy | Results
2011-12 Season
2012 Australian Farr 40 Championship | Results 2011 Rolex Trophy One Design Series | Results
2010-11 Season
2011 Rolex Farr 40 Worlds | Sailing Instructions | Results
2010 – 2011 Australian Farr 40 Circuit point score 2011 Farr 40 Australian Championship | Results 2011 Summer Sprint Series | Results
Past Years
2010 Rolex Trophy OD series 2010 December Sprint Series 2010 MHYC SSORC 2010 Pittwater Farr 40 Regatta Peppers Anchorage Farr 40 Regatta 2010 2010 Australian Championship
Australian Champions
2020 – Outlaw, Alan and Tom Quick 2019 – Outlaw, Alan and Tom Quick, 2018 – Hill PDA, Martin Hill, 2017 – Estate Master, Martin Hill, 2016 – Angophora, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis, 2015 – Voodoo Chile, Andrew Hunn and Lloyd Clark, 2014 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis, 2013 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2012 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2011 – Nerone, Massimo Mezzaroma/Antonio Sodo Migliori (ITA) 2010 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2009 – Transfusion, Guido Belgiorno-Nettis 2008 – Kokomo, Lang Walker 2007 – Kokomo, Lang Walker 2006 – Evolution, Richard Perini 2005 – Evolution, Richard Perini 2004 – Southern Star, John Calvert-Jones 2003 – Emotional Hooligan, Marcus Blackmore 2002 – Corinthian Doors, Richard Perini 2001 – Southern Star, John Calvert-Jones 2000 – Emotional Hooligan, Marcus Blackmore